Homecoming - a Division of Student Affairs at the University of Central Oklahoma

Homecoming Court

The 2017 Homecoming King and Queen will be crowned at halftime of the Homecoming Football Game on Saturday, October 14th at 2pm. 

The 2017 Homecoming Court consists of:

King Court: 

Cash Deitz
Representing: Leaders of Tomorrow
Hometown: Oologah, Oklahoma
Major: Biomedical Science
Jared Palmer
Representing: Sigma Tau Gamma
Hometown: Noble, Oklahoma
Major: Mathematics Education 
Thomas Patterson
Representing: Alpha Tau Omega
Hometown: Moore, Oklahoma
Major: Strategic & Organizational Communications
Jameson Riley
Representing: President's Leadership Council 
Hometown: Del City, Oklahoma 
Major: Economics
Matt Stredronsky
Representing: Deta Upsilon Chi
Hometown: Lincoln, Nebraska
Major: Forensic Science & Criminal Justice

Queen Court:

McKayla Huff
Representing: Alpha Gamma Delta
Hometown: Sand Springs, Oklahoma
Major: Marketing
Tori Hack
Representing: Alpha Delta Pi
Hometown: Marlow, Oklahoma
Major: Strategic Communications 
Ashley Rose
Representing: Delta Zeta
Hometown: North Richland Hills, Texas
Major: Organizational Communications
Kalen Russell
Representing: President's Leadership Council
Hometown: Muskogee, Oklahoma
Major: Strategic Communications
Macie Snowden
Representing: Fellowship of Christian Athletes
Hometown: Ada, Oklahoma
Major: Organization Communications


 

Past Homecoming Kings and Queens

2016 - "Light the Broncho Within" - Austin Sheehy (Pi Kappa Alpha) and Lauren Walker (Alpha Gamma Delta)

2015 - “First & Forever Central” - Daniel Woods (Hooves Up) and McKenzie Hodge (Alpha Gamma Delta)

2014 - "Honor Bronze and Blue" - Matthew Frech (Pi Kappa Alpha) and Shelby Allen (Sigma Kappa)

2013 - "There's No Place Like Central" - Vincent Burr (Diversity Round Table) and Jillian Goodman (Alpha Gamma Delta)

2012 - "All You Need is Central" - Billy Elles (Leaders of Tomorrow) a

nd Terri Bernard (Sigma Phi Lambda)

2011 - "A Tribute to Central" - Britton Adams (Diversity Round Table) and Jessica Harrison (Sigma Kappa)

2010 - " Broncho Up" - Hunter Scott (Sigma Tau Gamma) and Elizabeth Le (Delta Zeta)

2009 - "The Power of UCO" - Nancy Pham (Alpha Gamma Delta) and Brett Middleton (Pi Kappa Alpha)

2008 - "The Greatest Homecoming on Earth" - Meredith Carrick (Sigma Kappa) and Nate Burke (Pi Kappa Alpha)

2007 - "Central Rewind" - Cyndi Munson (Sigma Kappa) and Michael Goodman (Pi Kappa Alpha)

2006 - "Game On!" - Destiny Harris (Alpha Gamma Delta) and Nathan Woolard (ACACIA)

2005 - "Central Revolution-A Century and Beyond" - Daina Dill (Sigma Kappa) and Greg Parker (Pi Kappa Alpha)

2004 - "Showdown at the O.K. Central" - April Atkinson (Alpha Gamma Delta) and Lane Perry (ACACIA)

2003 - Shai Rasmussen and Kenneth Wohl

2002 - Devon Noonan and Kris Janzen

2001 - "Survive the Stampede" - Lynsey Bergren and Brian Downs

2000 - "Homecoming Heroes" - Robin Schaefer and Kurt Jones

1999 Kristine Crain and Lindsay Smith (ACACIA)

1998 - Kimberly Smith (Sigma Kappa) and Dalen McVay (ACACIA)

1997 - Molly Caram and Jarrett Jobe (ACACIA)

1996 - Sarah Wilhite and Dustin Gregory (ACACIA)

1995 - Suzy Bussert

1994 - Sabrina Chang

1992 - Mandy Lim

1991 - Jennifer Davis (Sigma Kappa)

1990 - Heidi Nakonenzi (Alpha Gamma Delta)

1988 - Chele Benninght

1987 - Lynn Gravitt

1984 - Shelly Burge

1983 - Cathy Christianson

1982 - Michele Merhib

1963 - Joyce Kinzer

1958 - Joan Myrick


Full HTML Version